Upcoming performances, events and recordings

Past performances

November 17 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ The Village Vanguard - Manhattan, NY

November 11 - Alon Nechushtan Group @ The Smithsonian - Washington, DC

November 8 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Saarbrücker Jazz Festival - Saarbrücken, Germany

November 5 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Dumont - Aachen, Germany

November 3 - Jane Irving Group @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

November 1 - Alon Nechushtan Group @ An Die Music, Baltimore, MD

October 15 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Blue Note - Manhattan, NY

September 28 - Maya Nova @ Kitano Jazz Club - Manhattan, NY

September 16 - Oscar Perez Cuban Afro Fusion @ 14th Annual Jazz and Brew Fest at OSPAC

September 7 - Dave Kain Group @ Bar Next Door - Manhattan, NY

September 2-3 - Vadim Neselovski @ European Jazz Festival in Seoul Korea

August 29 - Iris Ornig Group @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

August 24 - Oscar Perez @ summer concert series - Red Banks, NJ

August 23 - Vadim Neselovskyi Group @ Cornelia St. Cafe - Manhattan, NY

August 16-18 Vadim Neselovski group @ Rancho La Puerta, Tecate Mexico

July 5-6 -Jeff Denson Group Recording @ Tadesco Studios - Paramus, NJ 

June 17 - Jane Irving Group @ 55 Bar

June 12 - Jason Yeager Trio @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

June 4 - Michael Sheridan's Group @ Barbes - Brooklyn, NY

May 27 - Ron Affif group @ The Standard Hotel - Manhattan, NY

May 22 - Vadim Neselovskyi CD Release @ The Stone

May 21 - Vadim Neselovski Trio @ JCC Staten Island

May 19 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @The Side Door - Old Lyme, CT

May 18 - Ben Cassara Group @ Jazz at the Kitano - Manhattan, NY

May 14 - Dodo Orchestra in Redwood City. CA

May 13 - Dodo Orchestra in Saratoga, CA

May 11 - Haeun Joo Group recording @ CUNY Purchase, NY

May 5 - Steph Chou Group @ Flushing Town Hall - Queens, NY

May 2 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Regattabar - Boston, MA

April 28 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Jazzahead - Bremen, Germany

April 27 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Bix Jazz Club - Stuttgart, Germany

April 23 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ JCC - Krefeld, Germany

April 22 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ Domicil - Dortmund, Germany

April 12 Iris Ornig Group @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

April 8 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @ The Drawing Room - Brooklyn, NY

March 27 - Oscar Perez Group @ Cornelia Street Cafe - Manhattan, NY

March 19 - Noa Fort Group @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

March 18 - Nir Naaman Group @ Bonafide - Manhattan, BY

March 1- Tamuz Nissim Group @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

February 18 - Vadim Neselovskyi Trio @The Drawing Room - Brooklyn, NY

February 8 - Jane Irving's Group @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

February 7 - Maya NovaGroup @ Cornelia Street Cafe - Manhattan, NY

February 1 - Carolina Calvache's Group @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

January 23 - Oscar Perez's Cuban Afro Fusion @ Subrosa - Manhattan, NY

January 20 - Tammy Scheffer Sextet @Cornelia Street Cafe - Manhattan, NY

January 9 - Juan Andres Ospina Big Band Recording @ Sear Sound - Manhattan, NY

December 26 - Jane Irving's Group @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

December 25 - Nat Jannoff Trio @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

December 11-12 - Josh Deutsch's Pannonia recording @ Big Orange Sheep - Brooklyn, NY

December 6 - Josh Deutch's Pannonia @ Korzo - Brooklyn, NY

December 5 - Lee Konitz+Jeff Denson Trio @ A-Train - Berlin, Germany

December 4 - Lee Konitz+Jeff Denson Trio @ Altes Pfandhaus - Cologne, Germany

December 3 - Lee Konitz+Jeff Denson Trio @ Bimhuis - Amsterdam, Netherlands

December 1 - Lee Konitz+Jeff Denson Trio @ Koko Jazz - Helsinki Finland

November 30 - Lee Konitz+Jeff Denson Trio @ Flame Jazz - Turku, Finland

November 4 - Shay Salhov Quartet @ Art Boutiki - San Jose, CA

October 30 - Josh Deutsch's Pannonia @ Earshot Jazz Festival Seattle, WA

October 26 & 27 - Josh Deutsch's Pannonia @ The Jazz Station - Eugene, OR

October 22 - Goncalo Leonardo Quartet @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

October 15 - Nir Naaman Quartet @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

October 7 - Peter Sparachino's Orkestra Eustoria @ Blue Note NYC - Manhattan, NY

October 3-4 - Kat Vokes album recording @ Bunker Studios - Brooklyn, NY

September 28 - Noa Fort Trio @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

September 18 - Uri Gurvich Quartet @ Cornelia Street Cafe - Manhattan, NY

September 16 - Kat Vokes Group @ Nublu - Manhattan, NYC

September 14 - Goncalo Leonardo Quartet @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

September 13 - Josh Deutsch's Pannonia @ Joe's Pub - Manhattan, NY

September 3 - Ruslan Agababayev Group @ Barrel Jazz Nights - Baku, Azerbaijan. 

August 11 - Morning Bound @ Beit HaYotzer Tel-Aviv, Israel

August 8 - Morning Bound @ HaMazkeka - Jerusalem, Israel

August 10 - Morning Bound @ Rimon School of Music - Ramat HaSharon, Israel

August 4 - Morning Bound @ Mitzpe Ramon jazz club - Mitzpe Ramon, Israel

July 23 - Morning Bound @ Jazz in Paros Festival - Paros, Greece

July 23 - Costas Baltazanis Band @ Jazz in Paros Festival - Paros, Greece

July 17 & 19 - Morning Bound @ Aquarella - Kardamili, Greece

July 16 - Morning Bound @ Zante Jazz Festival - Zakynthos, Greece

July 16 - Lefteris Kordis Band @ Zante Jazz Festival - Zakynthos, Greece

July 12 - Stan Killian Quartet @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

July 9 - Vadim Neselevskyi's Agricultural Dreams Trio  featuring Aubry Johnson @Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

July 1 - Noa Fort Trio @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

June 25 - Kat Vokes Group @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

June 22 - Jun-Beom Kimm recording @ Queens College - Queens, NY

June 19 - Jane Irving Group @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

June 12 - Tammy Scheffer Trio @ Rue B - Manhattan, NY

June 5 - Tamuz Nissim Group @ Shapeshifter Lab - Brooklyn, NY

June 3 - Tammy Scheffer Sextet @ Prospect Range - Brooklyn, NY

May 30 - Uri Gurvich Quartet @ Andy's - Chicago Israel Jazz Fest - Chicago, IL

May 28 - Noa Fort Trio @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

May 26 - Lior Milliger Group @ Dominique Bistro - Manhattan, NY

May 24 - Linnea Lundgren Quartet @ Casa Mezcal - Manhattan, NY

May 22 - Morning Bound @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

May 21 - Kat Vokees Group @ Rockwood Music Hall - Manhattan, NY

May 17 - Nat Janoff Trio @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

May 12 - Hyungjin Choi @ Dominique Bistro - Manhattan, NY

May 9 - Iris Ornig Quartet @ Jazz at Kitano - Manhattan, NY

May 7 - Pedro Rodriguez Trio @ Crimson and Rye - Manhattan, NY

April 28 - Javier Moreno Trio @ Antique Garage - Manhattan, NY

April 27 - Vadim Neselovskyi's Agricultural Dreams Trio featuring Sara Serpa @Jazz at Kitano - Manhattan, NY

April 23 - Hyungjin Choi Trio - Rhode Island

April 21 - Jun-Beom Kim Trio @ Bar Next Door - Manhattan, NY

April 19 - Noa Fort Trio @ Casa Mezcal - Manhattan, NY

April 16 -  Josh Deutsch's Pannonia @ Qeens Jazz Overground Festival - Queens, NY

April 13 - Vadim Neselovskuyi's Agricultural Dreams Trio recording @ Systems Two - Brooklyn, NY

April 9 - Andre Carvalho Quintet @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

April 3 & 4 - Josh Davis Trio @ Susquehanna University Selinsgrove, PA

March 31 - Elias Meister Quartet @ Bierhaus - Manhattan, NY

March 26 - Sebastian Noelle Trio @ Raffles Bistro - Manhattan, NY

March 25 - Morning Bond @ BAM - Brooklyn, NY

March 24 - Teymor Phell Trio @ 55 Bar - Manhattan, NY

March 19 - Kat Vokes @ Nublu - Manhattan, NY

March 16 - Ruslan Agababayev Trio @ Chinar - Brooklyn, NY

March 15 - Linnea Lundgren Quartet @ Casa Mezcal - Manhattan, NY

March 14 - Iris Ornig @ Jazz at Kitano - Manhattan, NY

March 12 - Carlos Cuevas Trio @ Terraza 7 - Queens, NY

March 3 - Akihiro Nishiguchi Quintet @ Dominique Bistro - Manhattan, NY

March 2 - Vadim Neselovskyi's Agricultural Dreams Trio featuring Sara Serpa @ Club Bonafide - Manhattan, NY

March 1 - Josh Deutsch's Pannonia @ Korzo - Brooklyn, NY

February 28 - Morning Bound @ Rockwood Music Hall, Manhattan, NY

February 21 - Rotem Sivan Trio @ Chutzpah! Festival - Vancouver, BC Canada

February 20 - Ayelet Gottlieb's Shiv'ah Project @ Vancouver Winter Jazz Fest - Vancouver, BC Canada

© 2016 by Ronen Itzik

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon